Jojoba Carrier Oil

Jojoba Carrier Oil

Regular price $18.95 Sale price $14.95
Unit price  per 

Jojoba oil is a unique oil known for its long chain monosaturated wax esters. Used widely in the personal care and cosmetic industries, golden jojoba oil is a filtered oil with a clear honey color and bland characteristic odor. Jojoba oil is one of the more stable oils and is known to be a good lubricant with excellent moisturizing ability.

BOTANICAL NAME Simmondsia chinensis
EXTRACTION METHOD Cold Pressed
PROCESSING Filtered
SOURCED FROM Argentina, Panama, United States